NativeLingo IntelliLab Inc 

தாய்மொழி

Tamil Competition Results

CONSULATE GENERAL OF INDIA, TORONTO IN ASSOCIATION WITH NATIVELINGO INTELLILAB ORGANIZED

ART, ESSAY, SPEECH & QUIZ COMPETITION IN TAMIL LANGUAGE

Congratulations to all the Winners, Runners & Participants!

Event Date: Oct 17th, 11 AM EST

FREE Online Event

Results are out now!

!! 

Thanks to our Guests & Judges

for making the event special!!

Chief Guest

Smt. Apoorva Srivastava
Consul General
Consulate General of India, Toronto

Special Guest

Kalaimamani Srinivas
Indian Singer & Composer

Event Judge

Dr. V. I. Lucky Lakshmanan
Past-Chair, Canada India Foundation
Vice-Chairman & CEO
Process Research, ORTECH

Event Judge

Mr. Baskaran Rajamani
Partner, Deloitte

Mentor

Mr. Varadarajan Raghuraman
Staff Psychiatrist, North York General Hospital
Executive Board Member, Tamil Chair Inc.

Gandhi

About The Event

  • On the occasion of 151st Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi
  • Consulate General of India (CGI), Toronto in association with NativeLingo Intellilab organized Online Tamil Competition
  • Art, Essay, Speech & Quiz Competition in Tamil Language. More than 100 participants attended.
  • Event happened on Saturday, Oct 17th 2020, 11 AM
  • Register for our future events using the registration button below

தலைப்புகள் (Themes)

உண்மை மற்றும் அகிம்சை (Truth & Nonviolence)

உலகளாவிய மேம்பாடு (Universal Uplift)

உலகளாவிய குடியுரிமை (Global Citizenship)

போட்டிகள் (Categories)

ஓவியம் (Art)

கட்டுரை (Essay)

பேச்சு (Speech)

நேரடி வினாடி வினா (Live Quiz)

குழுக்கள் (Groups)

மழலையர் (Kinders)

தொடக்க நிலை (Beginners)

சிறுவர் (Juniors)

பதின்ம வயதினர் (Teens)

 

Art Competition – Results

Drawing Competition

மழலையர் (Kinders)

WINNER – ASHWITHA BHARATHIRAJA
RUNNER UP 1 – VIKIRTHAN ARUL & SAHANA SIVARAM
RUNNER UP 2 – RIA MANIKANDAN

Drawing Competition

தொடக்க நிலை (Beginners)

WINNER – TANVIKA MUTHU
RUNNER UP 1 – CLAUDINE JOSEPH & PRAJAN JEYAPRAKASH
RUNNER UP 2 – AKSHATH RAJESH

Drawing Competition

சிறுவர் (Juniors)

WINNER – LAKSHA MURUGANANDAM
RUNNER UP 1 – TEJAS ANANH KUMAR & NEHA SENTHILKUMAR
RUNNER UP 2 – ADITI RAJESH

    Drawing Competition

    பதின்ம வயதினர் (Teens)

    WINNER – INIYA CHANDRASEKAR
    RUNNER UP 1 – PRANEEL PRASAD
    RUNNER UP 2 – KAAVYA SENTHIL

     

    Essay Competition – Results

    Essay Competition

    தொடக்க நிலை (Beginners)

    WINNER – KAVIN PRASAD
    RUNNER UP 1 – ADHIRAN SHANMUGAM
    RUNNER UP 2 – ARNAV BHARATH KUMAR

    Essay Competition

    சிறுவர் (Juniors)

    WINNER – SRIMAYI SRIRAM
    RUNNER UP 1 – PRANEEL DEVESH ANAND
    RUNNER UP 2 – VELAN MANGAI SIVAKUMAR

     

    Speech Competition – Results

    Speech Competition

    மழலையர் (Kinders)

    WINNER – ROSHAN MANJOR KUMAR
    RUNNER UP 1 – AARUSH SENTTHILKUMAR
    RUNNER UP 2 – SATVIK RAJESHKUMAR INDUMATHY

      Speech Competition

      தொடக்க நிலை (Beginners)

      WINNER – ADHIRAN SHANMUGAM
      RUNNER UP 1 – ARNAV BHARATH KUMAR
      RUNNER UP 2 – ADIT ARUN PALANISAMY

      Speech Competition

      சிறுவர் (Juniors)

      WINNER – ASHWIN BHARATHIRAJA
      RUNNER UP 1 – KEERTHI MAYURI VIVEK
      RUNNER UP 2 – LAKSHANA SRIHARI

        Speech Competition

        பதின்ம வயதினர் (Teens)

        WINNER – SRIRAM KUMAR
        RUNNER UP 1 – GAYATHRISRI G
        RUNNER UP 2 – VISHAL SENTHIL KUMAR

         

        Live Quiz – Results

        Online Quiz

        இடைநிலை (Intermediate)

        WINNER – ROSHAN
        RUNNER UP 1 – MEHNAZ
        RUNNER UP 2 – DIVYA